+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DVI-D plus Analog Stereo and S/PDIF Audio CAT.5 Extender Transmiter

SKU1T-CT-521

: 135115

Model: 1T-CT-521 - Transmitter

DESCRIPTION

1T-CT-520 Series DVI-D+Audio CAT.5 Extender provides a means for the transmission of DVI-D signals at resolutions up to 1920x1200 and 1080p, plus either S/PDIF or analog stereo audio, over Cat.5/5E or Cat.6 cable at great distances. The 1T-CT-521 Transmitter, used in conjunction with the 1T-CT-524 Receiver, can achieve distances up to 100 meters (325 feet), while use of the 1T-CT-528 Receiver can increase distances up to 250 meters (800 feet). Achieving such long distances with a DVI-D signal at 1080p requires use of a unique analog/digital hybrid transmission system. For normal operation, one Cat.5/5Eor Cat.6 cable is required with the length dependent on the receiver being used.

Both Receivers provide Gain and Equalization adjustments and the 1T-CT-528 Receiver provides additional signal processing via two user selectable DIP switches which further equalize the DVI-D Video and the audio signals. The 1T-CT-521 Transmitter provides EDID capability as a standard feature. The system is fully compatible with all DVI 1.0 signals and seamlessly integrates the selected audio signal into the signal path. The unique TV One-task locking power connectors are used to enhance overall system security.


FEATURES

  • DVI-D Version 1.0 Compliant
  • Resolutions to 1920x1200, 1080p @ 60Hz
  • Maximum Distance depends upon Receiver
      1T-CT-524 up to 100 meters (325 feet)
      1T-CT-528 up to 250 meters (800 feet)
  • S/PDIF or Analog Audio Transmission
  • Gain and EQ Adjustments
  • 1T-CT-521 Transmitter provides EDID Feature
  • Locking power supply for security
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter)
Audio Lip Sync Corrector
2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A )
25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter) Audio Lip Sync Corrector 2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A ) 25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
 
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE
DVI to VGA Converter
100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link
1x10 HDMI Splitter
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE DVI to VGA Converter 100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link 1x10 HDMI Splitter
 
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun