+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

Component YPbPr/YCbCr and Digital Audio to HDMI Converter

SKU1T-YPbPr-HDMI

: 135176

DESCRIPTION

1T-YPbPr-HDMI converts an analog component YPbPr or YCbCr signal to an HDMI compliant output allowing the viewing or switching of an analog component video signal on an HDMI display.

A Toslink input connector is provided to allow integration of a digital audio signal into the HDMI digital output stream. Component video inputs are via three RCA connectors.

All common NTSC and PAL HDTV resolutions are accepted and automatically detected. The output is fully compliant with the HDMI 1.2 standard assuring proper decoding by an HDMI display.

The 165MHz bandwidth means that output images are sharp and detailed and an included switching AC Adapter provides 5VDC@1A of power

FEATURES

  • Excellent HDMI Compliant Video Quality
  • Automatic Input Format Detection
  • Plug and Play for easy installation
  • Toslink Audio Support
  • Operating Frequency to 165Mhz
HDMI 2  4  HDBaseT-Lite    CAT5e/6/7  Atlona
  HDMI 6x6 Atlona AT-PRO3HD66M
150ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link
DVI-D   5 (-)  Gefen
HDMI 2 4 HDBaseT-Lite CAT5e/6/7 Atlona HDMI 6x6 Atlona AT-PRO3HD66M 150ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link DVI-D 5 (-) Gefen
$329.00
 
HDMI  HDMI    1 Retail (-)  Gefen
150ft 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link
100ft 5 RGB BNC Cable
GefenTV 4x1 Switcher for HDMI + RS232
HDMI HDMI 1 Retail (-) Gefen 150ft 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link 100ft 5 RGB BNC Cable GefenTV 4x1 Switcher for HDMI + RS232
$349.00
 
USB SUN 19in LCD KVM Drawer/Trackball with 8 Port SUN KVM Switch 25.6in Deep
USB SUN 19in LCD KVM Drawer/Trackball with 8 Port SUN KVM Switch 25.6in Deep