+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

1x2 VGA

SKUAT-VGA12A

: 133502

The Atlona Technologies AT-VGA12A is a great solution when uninterrupted video is required. The multiple power solutions give the user security of having backup power in case of an emergency. This Distribution amplifier can also out put video in high resolutions up to 2k (2048 x 1536) for displaying content in standard or high resolutions.

Key Features:

  • Self powered (via VGA Cable), power supply is only required for 2k resolutions to be displayed through all 2 outputs
  • Optional USB power
  • Plug & Play - no drivers or software required
  • Connects up to 2 VGA displays with stereo audio
  • Supports VGA 2k resolutions up to 2048 x 1536@60/70/85Hz
  • Stereo audio via 3.5m audio
  • Easy installation
  • Brackets included for mounting
  • Perfect for Commercial or Government applications

Technical Specifications:

  • Input 1 x VGA and 3.5m Stereo audio
  • Output 2 x VGA and 3.5m Stereo audio
  • USB power connection
  • Weight: with packaging 3lbs
  • Dimensions: 8.7 x 3.4 x 1.7 (inch)
  • Power supply 5V 4A

Package contents:

  • 1 x AT-VGA12A
  • 1 x 5V DC locking power supply
  • 1 x User's manual
  • 2 x Mounting Brackets
  • 6 x Mounting screws

Warranty: 3 years

NTSC/PAL/SECAM Time Base Corrector
1X8 HDMI  (HDMI 1.3)  Atlona
100FT ATLONA MIMI STEREO MALE TO DUAL RCA MALE AUDIO CABLE CL2/CL3
Dual Image Video Processor with Dual DVI Inputs
NTSC/PAL/SECAM Time Base Corrector 1X8 HDMI (HDMI 1.3) Atlona 100FT ATLONA MIMI STEREO MALE TO DUAL RCA MALE AUDIO CABLE CL2/CL3 Dual Image Video Processor with Dual DVI Inputs
 
19in LCD Drawer 8U VGA/Composite/S-Video options 23.6in deep
Adder SVMS4-DS-US Multiscreen 1x4 KVM Switch
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 20m
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 30m
19in LCD Drawer 8U VGA/Composite/S-Video options 23.6in deep Adder SVMS4-DS-US Multiscreen 1x4 KVM Switch Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 30m
 
VGA and Audio Extender(Receiver) over CAT5 with RGB Delay Control
VGA and Audio Extender(Receiver) over CAT5 with RGB Delay Control