+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

6FT USB 3.0 CABLE A/A (MALE TO MALE)

SKUAT11012-2

: 133796

ATLONA 6 FT USB 3.0 CABLE A/A (MALE TO MALE)  

MODEL: AT11012-2

The Atlona 6ft USB 3.0 cable is a SuperSpeed certified cable designed to connect new USB peripherals at up to 10x faster transmission speeds than previous versions of USB, up to 5.0 GBit/s. This cable has increased maximum bus power and increased device current draw to better accommodate power hungry devices. USB 3.0 also has new power management features and full-duplex data transfers and support for new transfer types.

All Atlona USB 3.0 cables are backwards compatible with USB 2.0 devices and computers.

Specifications:

  • Max. Transfer Speed: up to 5.0 GBit/s
  • Reasonable Transfer Speed: 3.2 GBit/s
  • Length: 6ft (1.8m)
  • USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Certified
  • USB Type: A to A
  • USB Connector: 2 x Male
  • Color: Blue
1in-1out S-Video/Video(BNC)/Audio Booster
2x1 HDMI KVM Switch
2x1 HDMI 1.4 FAST Switcher with 3D / ARC
 DVI  16 (-)  Gefen
1in-1out S-Video/Video(BNC)/Audio Booster 2x1 HDMI KVM Switch 2x1 HDMI 1.4 FAST Switcher with 3D / ARC DVI 16 (-) Gefen
 
Remote Control for Gefen Scalers up to 30ft
Scale HDMI source down or up to 1080p
TBC-100 Video Time Base Corrector (TBC)
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 10m
Remote Control for Gefen Scalers up to 30ft Scale HDMI source down or up to 1080p TBC-100 Video Time Base Corrector (TBC) Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 10m
 
USB-EXT-16 USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - 16ft
USB-EXT-16 USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - 16ft