+38 (068) 896 81 66
 
 

6FT USB 3.0 CABLE A/A (MALE TO MALE)

SKUAT11012-2

: 133796

ATLONA 6 FT USB 3.0 CABLE A/A (MALE TO MALE)  

MODEL: AT11012-2

The Atlona 6ft USB 3.0 cable is a SuperSpeed certified cable designed to connect new USB peripherals at up to 10x faster transmission speeds than previous versions of USB, up to 5.0 GBit/s. This cable has increased maximum bus power and increased device current draw to better accommodate power hungry devices. USB 3.0 also has new power management features and full-duplex data transfers and support for new transfer types.

All Atlona USB 3.0 cables are backwards compatible with USB 2.0 devices and computers.

Specifications:

  • Max. Transfer Speed: up to 5.0 GBit/s
  • Reasonable Transfer Speed: 3.2 GBit/s
  • Length: 6ft (1.8m)
  • USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Certified
  • USB Type: A to A
  • USB Connector: 2 x Male
  • Color: Blue
Audio and HDMI Video Scaler
HDMI with Bi-directional (RS232, Audio) and IR over multi mode fiber 1200ft (RECEIVER ONLY)
4M ( 13FT ) ATLONA COMPONENT VIDEO + AUDIO CABLE
300ft 2 Strand SC-SC Fiber Optic Link
Audio and HDMI Video Scaler HDMI with Bi-directional (RS232, Audio) and IR over multi mode fiber 1200ft (RECEIVER ONLY) 4M ( 13FT ) ATLONA COMPONENT VIDEO + AUDIO CABLE 300ft 2 Strand SC-SC Fiber Optic Link
 
50ft SVGA TO SVGA Cable (M-F)
GEFEN VGA KVM EXTENDER 400FT
Dual Display DVI/USB KVM Extender over Cat6
DVI Extender over One Strand Fiber Link (300ft Kit)
50ft SVGA TO SVGA Cable (M-F) GEFEN VGA KVM EXTENDER 400FT Dual Display DVI/USB KVM Extender over Cat6 DVI Extender over One Strand Fiber Link (300ft Kit)
 
17in LCD Drawer 1U VGA with DVI option
17in LCD Drawer 1U VGA with DVI option