+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

7M (23FT) DISPLAY PORT (MALE/MALE)

SKUAT16010-7

: 133843

7M ( 23 FEET ) ATLONA DisplayPort Cable . MODEL: AT16010-7


Description:
 Atlona’s DisplayPort cables feature a small USB-sized latching connector, two-way display connectivity, optional audio support, higher performance than dual link DVI at 10.8 Gigabits per second, and a unique micro-packet architecture that enables new display features. DisplayPort supports a maximum of 10.8 Gbit/s data rate and WQXGA (2560×1600) resolution over a 15 meter cable


Features:

  • DisplayPort offers full digital audio support (up to eight channels) in the same cable as video
  • Supports the DPCP (DisplayPort Content Protection) standard in addition to HDCP.
  • Works with any DisplayPort-enabled desktops, laptops, or monitors
  • Smaller connector footprint than either DVI or VGA
  • Supports color depth of 6, 8, 10, 12, and 16 bits per component
  • Latching connector provides a secure connection that will not “slip” out

Specs:

  • Connector Types 2 - Display Port Male - Latching
  • Supported Resolutions: HDTV (all resolutions up to 1080p) Computer: (all resolutions up to WQXGA 2560x1600)
  • lane bandwidth: 1.62 – 2.7 Gbit/s)
  • Digital Audio: supports all digital audio formats including Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio
  • 24k Gold plated connectors
  • 28AWG High-Purity Oxygen Free Copper conductors
  • High-Density triple shielding for maximum rejection of EMI and RFI
  • ROHS Rated
  • UL CL2 Certified
  • Black color.
DVI Wall Plates over Fiber up to 1200ft (TRANSMITTER ONLY)
 ATLONA 1080P SCALER ( HDMI IN/HDMI OUT ) 50/60hZ CONVERTER
Passive VGA Extender up to 330ft over 1 x CAT5/6/7 Cable (TRANSMITTER ONLY)
7M ( 23FT ) VGA TO COMPONENT VIDEO BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE
DVI Wall Plates over Fiber up to 1200ft (TRANSMITTER ONLY) ATLONA 1080P SCALER ( HDMI IN/HDMI OUT ) 50/60hZ CONVERTER Passive VGA Extender up to 330ft over 1 x CAT5/6/7 Cable (TRANSMITTER ONLY) 7M ( 23FT ) VGA TO COMPONENT VIDEO BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE
 
CORIOview 4-Window 3G-SDI Processor
Shielded CAT5 150 foot cable
DVI-D to VGA Converter
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 30m
CORIOview 4-Window 3G-SDI Processor Shielded CAT5 150 foot cable DVI-D to VGA Converter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 30m
 
VSM-A-16-JA16 16x16 VGA Video Matrix with Stereo Audio Outputs on CATx
VSM-A-16-JA16 16x16 VGA Video Matrix with Stereo Audio Outputs on CATx