+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

25ft Atlona High-quality Snagless Cat5e Patch Cable (350MHz)

SKUAT31015-8

: 133550

25ft Atlona High-quality Snagless Cat5e Patch Cable (350MHz). Model: AT31015-8

The Atlona High-quality Cat5e cable is a perfect addition to any network, video or audio applications. The cable is designed to support full 350 MHz and comply with TIA/EIA standards. The cable is wired with 568B termination, which would allow longer distance for data, video or audio signal. Snagless PVC jacket, molded-strain relief provides extra security, and 24K gold-plated connectors ensure clean, clear transmissions.

Features:

  • Perfect for all network applications including 10 to 100Base-T networks
  • Snagless PVC jacket provides an easy way to run the cables though walls and ceilings
  • Molded Strain Relief provides additional security for the connectors
  • 24K gold-plated connectors ensure error free transmission

Technical Specifications:

  • Length: 25ft (8m)
  • Conductor Size: 26AWG x 4 pairs
  • Connector Type: RJ45 - 50micron gold plated
  • Termination: 568B
  • Jacket: Snagless PVC
  • Jacket Diameter: 5.5

Warranty: Lifetime

HDBaseT / HDMI    CAT5e/6/7  Atlona
 Atlona 7
Mini HDMI to HDMI Cable - 6 ft.
DVI-D to VGA Converter
HDBaseT / HDMI CAT5e/6/7 Atlona Atlona 7 Mini HDMI to HDMI Cable - 6 ft. DVI-D to VGA Converter
 
GefenTV Digital to Analog Decoder
8x1 S-Video Switcher
SP-DVI-2A 2 Port DVI Splitter/Extender
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST 100m
GefenTV Digital to Analog Decoder 8x1 S-Video Switcher SP-DVI-2A 2 Port DVI Splitter/Extender Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST 100m
 
8 Ports VGA with Audio Extender/Splitter over CAT5
8 Ports VGA with Audio Extender/Splitter over CAT5