+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

The Avenview C-VGA-DSKW VGA De-skew Controller offers the flexible functionality to allow skew compensation among VGA R, G, B signals due to long transmission or thru low quality cable.

This unit is perfect for compensating for the skew introduced by a typical CAT-5/5e LAN cable with differing electrical lengths on each pair. By adjusting the delay between each color individually, the graphics or video quality can be assured.

FEATURES

  • Control the delay of VGA colors individually
  • Applicable for Component video (YPbPr)
  • Stores the recent state of the adjustment
  • Push buttons for delay compensation
  • Work with the long distance transmitted VGA signal
  • Portable size

SPECIFICATIONS

Model C-VGA-DSKW
Description VGA Deskew Controller
Video Bandwidth Single Link 122MHz
Video Supporte up to WUXGA 1920x1200 @60Hz
Delay Control 62ns for each color with 2ns delay step increments
Input 1 x VGA
Output 1 x VGA
VGA Connector HD-15 (15 pin D-sub female)
Rotary Switch For selection off de-skew control on R/G/B
Push Button increase or decrease delay control at 2ns increments
Power Supply 5V 2A DC
Power Consumption 1 Watt (max)
Dimensions 2.8" x 3.3" x 1.0"
Operating Temperature 0~40?C (32~104?F)
Storage Temperature -20~60?C (-4~140?F)
Relative Humidity 20 ~ 90% RH (no condensation)
1x2 RGB/YPbPr VGA Distribution Amplifier
PREMIUM 50FT 3-RCA Component Video Coaxial RG-6 18AWG CABLE
Receiver unit for model AT-HD19SS
125ft CAT-5 Cable
1x2 RGB/YPbPr VGA Distribution Amplifier PREMIUM 50FT 3-RCA Component Video Coaxial RG-6 18AWG CABLE Receiver unit for model AT-HD19SS 125ft CAT-5 Cable
$55.00
 
330ft CAT-5 Cable
HDMI  5 (-)Retail  Gefen
1:4 SHINYBOW STEREO AUDIO DISTRIBUTION AMPLIFIER SPLITTER
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 20m
330ft CAT-5 Cable HDMI 5 (-)Retail Gefen 1:4 SHINYBOW STEREO AUDIO DISTRIBUTION AMPLIFIER SPLITTER Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 20m
 
UH-2C HDMI over Dual CAT5e/6 Re-clocking Extender (Sender and Receiver)
UH-2C HDMI over Dual CAT5e/6 Re-clocking Extender (Sender and Receiver)