+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 
Like its cousin HDMI but intended more as a computer-oriented complement, the new DisplayPort standard was created in 2007 by the Video Electronics Standards Association (VESA) to define a more advanced method of carrying AV signal data. DisplayPort cables can carry both digital DVI and analog VGA signals within the same cable along with 24-bit audio and USB -- at farther distances and less expensively than other cable types. Thanks to efficient design considerations, DisplayPort has achieved breakthroughs in lower costs and ease of use. DisplayPort's freely licensed 128-bit copy protection scheme further open up new possibilities for AV enthusiasts, installers and developers alike whiile retaining legacy support for the 40-bit HDCP standard.

Broad industry support is under way with companies such as AMD, ATI, Dell, Hewlett-Packard, Intel, Lenovo, NVIDIA, Philips, and Samsung having pledged their support. New DisplayPort devices are being introduced on the market, such as Dell's series of 30-inch DisplayPort monitors. DisplayPort provides performance scalability for future developments in high quality displays with ever higher color depths and higher refresh rates, using fewer wires in the cable.

DVI to DVI and RGBHV
Composite/Component Video/WUXGA Theater Up Converter with TV Tuner
Multi Standard Time Base Corrector
HDTV DVI-D Fiber Optic Cable 60 ft (M-M)
DVI to DVI and RGBHV Composite/Component Video/WUXGA Theater Up Converter with TV Tuner Multi Standard Time Base Corrector HDTV DVI-D Fiber Optic Cable 60 ft (M-M)
 
Mini-DisplayPort to DisplayPort Male Cable 6ft
DVI-D to VGA Converter
USB SUN 19in LCD KVM Drawer/Num Pad/track ball
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 20m
Mini-DisplayPort to DisplayPort Male Cable 6ft DVI-D to VGA Converter USB SUN 19in LCD KVM Drawer/Num Pad/track ball Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 20m
 
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 50m
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 50m