+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

HDTV DVI-D Fiber Optic Cable 100 ft (M-M)

SKUCAB-HDTV-100MM

: 134400
HDTV Extreme - Fiber Optic Based DVI Cables
Fiber Optics based cables that exceed the performances of the copper and silver made cables. An integrated DVI-D cable solution which includes the fiber optics components and the DDC signals built into the cable and the DVI connectors. This flavor is called HDTV Extreme cable and it requires a clearance of 1-1/2" wide conduit
The lengths available are 33-330 feet. These cables are HDCP compliant.

HDTV Resolutions Supported: HDTV Extreme Cables support resolutions up to 1080p.

Computer Resolutions Supported: HDTV Extreme Cable support resolutions up to 1920x1200.

Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter)
Audio Lip Sync Corrector
2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A )
25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter) Audio Lip Sync Corrector 2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A ) 25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
 
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE
DVI to VGA Converter
100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link
1x10 HDMI Splitter
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE DVI to VGA Converter 100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link 1x10 HDMI Splitter
 
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun