+38 (068) 896 81 66
 
 

HD1000 Extender Kit 100m

SKUEXT-HD-1000HDKIT300B

: 134575

Extends HDMI 1.3 up to 330 feet (100 meters) over fiber optic cables.

The Gefen HD•1000 allows an HDMI video signal to be extended up to 330 feet (1640 w/o HDCP) using multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable. Fiber Optics technology allows the HD•1000 to carry video signals over long distances that are not possible with other technologies. Fiber Optic cables are immune to video signal corruption from electromagnetic interference (EMI), ensuring a crystal clear picture.

How It Works

The HD•1000S sender unit sits next to your set-top box or DVD player source. Cables supplied with the HD•1000 connect your HDMI™ 1.3 source to the sender unit. The display plugs into the back of the receiver unit. One CAT-5 cable and a multi mode LC fiber optic cable connect the Sender and the Receiver units to each other.

Note:  The HD•1000HD is HDCP compliant.

HDMI 1.3 Features:
  • 12-bit/channel RGB Deep Color support
  • CECS protocol support
  • Lip-Sync passthrough
  • Dolby True-HD, DTS-HD pass-through
  • xvYCC pass-through


Features:

  • Extends high definition HDMI compliant devices up to 330 feet (100 meters)
  • Uses a 4 strand multi mode LC-LC fiber optic cable for HDMI and a CAT5e cable for DDC/control signals
  • Extends range of HDMI by equalizing signals
  • HDCP and HDMI compliant with HDMI 1.3 Features
  • HDMI 1.3 support: 12-bit/channel RGB Deep Color, CEC protocol
  • HDMI 1.3 pass-through: Lip-Sync, Dolby True-HD, DTS-HD, xvYCC
  • Supports resolutions up to 1080p, 2K, and 1920 x 1200

Specifications:

  • Video Amplifier Bandwidth: 225 MHz maximum
  • Input Video Signal: 1.2 volts p-p
  • Input DDC Signal: 5 volts p-p (TTL)
  • Single Link Range: 1080p, 2k, 1920 x 1200
  • HDMI Connector: type A, 19 pin female
  • Video Link Connector: LC
  • DDC Link Connector: RJ-45 Shielded
  • Power Supply: 5V DC with locking connector
  • Power Consumption: 60W watts x 2 (max)
  • Link Connectors: LC Fiber, Shielded RJ-45
  • Rack mountable: 1U rack space
  • Dimensions: 3.25"D x 4.25"W x 1"H
  • Shipping Weight: 5 lbs.

Package Includes:

  • HD•1000S Sender unit
  • HD•1000R Receiver unit
  • Two 5V Power Supplies
  • One 6 ft HDMI cable (M-M)
  • User's Manual
 ATLONA 1080P SCALER ( HDMI IN/HDMI OUT ) 50/60hZ CONVERTER
ATLONA 6-inch VGA ( FEMALE ) TO RGBHV ( MALE ) BREAKOUT VIDEO ADAPTER
C-3RCA-CP-8I 8ft Component video cable
Infrared remote control for up to 3 Sources
ATLONA 1080P SCALER ( HDMI IN/HDMI OUT ) 50/60hZ CONVERTER ATLONA 6-inch VGA ( FEMALE ) TO RGBHV ( MALE ) BREAKOUT VIDEO ADAPTER C-3RCA-CP-8I 8ft Component video cable Infrared remote control for up to 3 Sources
$30.00
 
GefenToolBox 1:8 Splitter for HDMI with FST and 3DTV (White)
GefenToolBox 4x4 Matrix for HDMI with FST and 3DTV (Black)
17in KVM LCD Short Depth With Touch Pad
CAT5 - COMPOSITE VIDEO, DIGITAL & STEREO AUDIO RECEIVER
GefenToolBox 1:8 Splitter for HDMI with FST and 3DTV (White) GefenToolBox 4x4 Matrix for HDMI with FST and 3DTV (Black) 17in KVM LCD Short Depth With Touch Pad CAT5 - COMPOSITE VIDEO, DIGITAL & STEREO AUDIO RECEIVER
 
USB-2PS2 USB to 2 PS/2 (KM) adapter
USB-2PS2 USB to 2 PS/2 (KM) adapter