+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber lets you extend digital flat panel signal up to 500 meters (1650 feet) at 1920 x 1200 and 1000 meters (3300 feet) at 1280 x 1024 away from host by TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.

FEATURES

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by SC type Multi-Mode 1 fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • EDID data is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • Supports 12bit deep color
  • Standard DVI plug and SC Fiber connector
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
  • HDCP compliant
  • Optional external power supply (Automatic Power switch is included)

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Transmitter FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Receiver
Unit Description DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter DVI Dual Link Fiber Optic Receiver
DVI Compliance DVI 1.0
HDCP Compliance HDCP 1.1
Video Bandwidth 2.25Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 500 meters ( 1650 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 700 meters (2300 feet)
SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 1000m meters (3300 feet)
Optical Converter 4 Ch 850 nm Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1 Ch PIN P/D Diode
4 Ch 850 nm Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1 Ch PIN P/D Diode
DVI Connector 24 Pin DVI-D Plug
Optical Connector 1 SC Connector
Dimension 2.4" x 1.5" x 0.6"
Composite/Component YUV/S-Video to VGA PC/HD Converter/Scaler
ATLONA VGA ( PC ) TO COMPONENT / COMPOSITE / S-VIDEO CONVERTER
Corio2 Dual Channel 17-Input Multi-Format Video Processor
Corio2 8x2 DVI-U Seamless Switcher with RS232/IP
Composite/Component YUV/S-Video to VGA PC/HD Converter/Scaler ATLONA VGA ( PC ) TO COMPONENT / COMPOSITE / S-VIDEO CONVERTER Corio2 Dual Channel 17-Input Multi-Format Video Processor Corio2 8x2 DVI-U Seamless Switcher with RS232/IP
 
DVI/DVI  1.8 (-)  Gefen
DVI, USB, RS-232, Audio over Fiber 30ft Extender
GefenPRO 3GSDI to HDMI Scaler
KVM-U8 8 Port VGA USB KVM Switch
DVI/DVI 1.8 (-) Gefen DVI, USB, RS-232, Audio over Fiber 30ft Extender GefenPRO 3GSDI to HDMI Scaler KVM-U8 8 Port VGA USB KVM Switch
 
PS2 17in LCD KVM Drawer With 8 port integrated PS2 KVM Switch in 1U
PS2 17in LCD KVM Drawer With 8 port integrated PS2 KVM Switch in 1U