+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber lets you extend digital flat panel signal up to 500 meters (1650 feet) at 1920 x 1200 and 1000 meters (3300 feet) at 1280 x 1024 away from host by TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.

FEATURES

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by SC type Multi-Mode 1 fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • EDID data is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • Supports 12bit deep color
  • Standard DVI plug and SC Fiber connector
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
  • HDCP compliant
  • Optional external power supply (Automatic Power switch is included)

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Transmitter FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Receiver
Unit Description DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter DVI Dual Link Fiber Optic Receiver
DVI Compliance DVI 1.0
HDCP Compliance HDCP 1.1
Video Bandwidth 2.25Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 500 meters ( 1650 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 700 meters (2300 feet)
SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 1000m meters (3300 feet)
Optical Converter 4 Ch 850 nm Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1 Ch PIN P/D Diode
4 Ch 850 nm Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1 Ch PIN P/D Diode
DVI Connector 24 Pin DVI-D Plug
Optical Connector 1 SC Connector
Dimension 2.4" x 1.5" x 0.6"
 Atlona IR Extender up to 1000ft (SENDER AND RECEIVER INCLUDED)
VGA/RGB with Bi-directional (RS232, Audio) and IR over multi mode fiber 1200ft (RECEIVER ONLY)
2  HDMI  HDMI -  Atlona
10M ( 33FT ) VGA TO COMPONENT VIDEO BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE
Atlona IR Extender up to 1000ft (SENDER AND RECEIVER INCLUDED) VGA/RGB with Bi-directional (RS232, Audio) and IR over multi mode fiber 1200ft (RECEIVER ONLY) 2 HDMI HDMI - Atlona 10M ( 33FT ) VGA TO COMPONENT VIDEO BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE
 
HDMI  1.8 (-) Retail  Gefen
4x4 Component w/Audio Matrix
4x2 HDMI Matrix Switch with RS232 and IP Control
19in Rackmount Color LCD Monitor with Tilt
HDMI 1.8 (-) Retail Gefen 4x4 Component w/Audio Matrix 4x2 HDMI Matrix Switch with RS232 and IP Control 19in Rackmount Color LCD Monitor with Tilt
 
17in LCD KVM Self Install Drawer With Touch Pad
17in LCD KVM Self Install Drawer With Touch Pad