+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

The Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET, DVI Extender over Fiber Optic DVI extension system is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 500m (1650 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology.

Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard LC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

FEATURES

  • Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S
  • over 500 meter(1,640ft) by multi-mode glass fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by multi-mode optical fiber
  • Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • Self-detecting function for EDID information
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA
  • Optional external power supply for Transmitter (Automatic power switch is included.)

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-DVI-1080LC Transmitter FO-DVI-1080LC Receiver
Unit Description DVI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter DVI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
Input Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Output Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Video Bandwidth 1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 700m (2300 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 500m (1650 feet)
WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 100m (300 feet)
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector 24 pin DVI-D Plug
Optical Connector 1 * 4 LC Connector
Power Supply -0.3 ~ 5.5V
Dimension 2.8" x 1.6" x 0.6"

4:1 ATLONA VGA + STEREO AUDIO SWITCH
50FT (15M) ATLONA DVI TO HDMI or HDMI TO DVI DIGITAL CABLE
 DVI-D  1  Atlona
10ft 5 RCA Component Cable
4:1 ATLONA VGA + STEREO AUDIO SWITCH 50FT (15M) ATLONA DVI TO HDMI or HDMI TO DVI DIGITAL CABLE DVI-D 1 Atlona 10ft 5 RCA Component Cable
 
Gefen DisplayPort Cable 15 ft (M-M)
DVIFO DVI-D   11 (-)  Gefen
Dual Display DVI/USB KVM Extender over Cat6
DVI-D to VGA Converter
Gefen DisplayPort Cable 15 ft (M-M) DVIFO DVI-D 11 (-) Gefen Dual Display DVI/USB KVM Extender over Cat6 DVI-D to VGA Converter
 
HD1000 Extender Kit 30m
HD1000 Extender Kit 30m