+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

The Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET, DVI Extender over Fiber Optic DVI extension system is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 500m (1650 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology.

Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard LC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

FEATURES

  • Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S
  • over 500 meter(1,640ft) by multi-mode glass fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by multi-mode optical fiber
  • Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • Self-detecting function for EDID information
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA
  • Optional external power supply for Transmitter (Automatic power switch is included.)

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-DVI-1080LC Transmitter FO-DVI-1080LC Receiver
Unit Description DVI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter DVI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
Input Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Output Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Video Bandwidth 1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 700m (2300 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 500m (1650 feet)
WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 100m (300 feet)
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector 24 pin DVI-D Plug
Optical Connector 1 * 4 LC Connector
Power Supply -0.3 ~ 5.5V
Dimension 2.8" x 1.6" x 0.6"

DVI Wall Plates over Fiber up to 1200ft (RECEIVER ONLY)
2 X COMPONENT VIDEO PLATE ( 6-RCA )
6FT PLENUM VGA CABLE M/M
Component/YPbPr Video and Stereo Audio 4x1 Switcher
DVI Wall Plates over Fiber up to 1200ft (RECEIVER ONLY) 2 X COMPONENT VIDEO PLATE ( 6-RCA ) 6FT PLENUM VGA CABLE M/M Component/YPbPr Video and Stereo Audio 4x1 Switcher
 
DVI-D   1 (-)  Gefen
200ft 5 RGB BNC Cable
DVI, USB, RS-232, Audio over Fiber 300ft Extender
GefenPRO 8x8 DVI Dual Link Matrix w/ Push Button Controls
DVI-D 1 (-) Gefen 200ft 5 RGB BNC Cable DVI, USB, RS-232, Audio over Fiber 300ft Extender GefenPRO 8x8 DVI Dual Link Matrix w/ Push Button Controls
 
19in LCD Drawer 8U VGA/Composite/S-Video options 23.6in deep
19in LCD Drawer 8U VGA/Composite/S-Video options 23.6in deep