+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

The Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET, DVI Extender over Fiber Optic DVI extension system is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 500m (1650 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology.

Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard LC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

FEATURES

  • Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S
  • over 500 meter(1,640ft) by multi-mode glass fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by multi-mode optical fiber
  • Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • Self-detecting function for EDID information
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA
  • Optional external power supply for Transmitter (Automatic power switch is included.)

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-DVI-1080LC Transmitter FO-DVI-1080LC Receiver
Unit Description DVI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter DVI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
Input Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Output Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Video Bandwidth 1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 700m (2300 feet)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 500m (1650 feet)
WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 100m (300 feet)
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector 24 pin DVI-D Plug
Optical Connector 1 * 4 LC Connector
Power Supply -0.3 ~ 5.5V
Dimension 2.8" x 1.6" x 0.6"

COMPONENT VIDEO WALL PLATE EXTENSION KIT OVER CAT5
Atlona HDMI Receiver over Single CAT5 with Local HDMI and CAT5 Outputs
Atlona Pro5 11 input 2 mirrored output Switcher/Scaler
4:1 ATLONA VGA + STEREO AUDIO SWITCH
COMPONENT VIDEO WALL PLATE EXTENSION KIT OVER CAT5 Atlona HDMI Receiver over Single CAT5 with Local HDMI and CAT5 Outputs Atlona Pro5 11 input 2 mirrored output Switcher/Scaler 4:1 ATLONA VGA + STEREO AUDIO SWITCH
 
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE
20ft Atlona High-quality Snagless Cat6 Patch Cable (550MHz)
DVI-I   3 (-)  Gefen
IR Remote for Gefen Dual-Input Switchers and Matrixes
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE 20ft Atlona High-quality Snagless Cat6 Patch Cable (550MHz) DVI-I 3 (-) Gefen IR Remote for Gefen Dual-Input Switchers and Matrixes
 
UV1 Video over UTP extension system
UV1 Video over UTP extension system