+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

HDMI Fiber Optical Cable/Extender 100m/330ft

SKUFO-HDMI-100-MM

: 134089

DESCRIPTION

Avenview HDMI Extender, FO-HDMI-100-MM Series with fiber optic cable system lets you extend HDTV signal from HDMI source to up to 100 meters / 330 feet at 1080p without signal degradation

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit Description HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic Transmitter HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic Receiver
HDMI Compliance HDMI 1.3
DVI Compliance DVI 1.0
HDCP Compliance HDCP 1.1
Input Signal TMDS Signal (HDMI 1.3 Standard)
Output Signal TMDS Signal (HDMI 1.3 Standard)
Video Bandwidth 12bit Deep Color / 60H
Supported Resolution & Distance Up to WUXGA 1920 x 1200, 1080p
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
HDMI Connector 19 Pin HDMI Plug
Dimension 1" x 2.9" x 0.8"
HDMI/DVI-D Test Pattern Generator with HDCP
  DVI  50    1920x1200     Atlona
Atlona VGA to Component or Component to VGA Converter Scaler (Pre-Order)
Corio2 2-Channel Video-Audio Processor with DVI-I/CV/YC/HD-SDI I/O
HDMI/DVI-D Test Pattern Generator with HDCP DVI 50 1920x1200 Atlona Atlona VGA to Component or Component to VGA Converter Scaler (Pre-Order) Corio2 2-Channel Video-Audio Processor with DVI-I/CV/YC/HD-SDI I/O
 
30ft 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link
CVGA-X-10-MF 3m Male-to-Female VGA cable
DVI Detective N
DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 20m/66ft
30ft 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link CVGA-X-10-MF 3m Male-to-Female VGA cable DVI Detective N DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 20m/66ft
 
DVI-D Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 50M
DVI-D Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 50M