+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

HDMI Extender over Fiber 1080p / 100m (330ft)

SKUFO-HDMI-SET

: 134098

DESCRIPTION

Avenview FO-HDMI-SET consists of a Transmitter and Receiver that lets you extend HDMI signal from DVD Player, Blu-ray Player Set-top box, console systems or other video equipment's over fiber optical signal without any signal degradation.

FEATURES

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber (LC type Multi-Mode 4-ch fiber.
  • Extends up to 100 meters (330 feet)
  • Compatible with HDMI 1.3 Standard
  • Backward compatibility with DVI Standard 1.0
  • Supports HDCP compliant device
  • Supports up to 1080p for HDTV and WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
  • DDC and DEC signal line is transmitted by copper line (CAT5) between internal and external power

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-HDMI-SET Transmitter FO-HDMI-SET Receiver
Unit Description HDMI Fiber Optic Transmitter HDMI Fiber Optic Receiver
Video Bandwidth 1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance up to WUXGA 1920 x 1200, 1080p @ 100 meters ( 330 feet)
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector 19 pin HDMI Plug
Optical Connector 4 LC Connector
Power Supply 5V 2A DC
Dimension 1.0" x 2.4" x 2.2"
1x2  HDMI   Atlona (HDMI 1.3)
4M ( 13FT ) VGA TO RGBHV ( 5 BNC/RCA ) BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE
2M ( 6FT ) ATLONA DIGITAL COAXIAL AUDIO CABLE ( VALUE SERIES )
4-port, Dual Head, Dual link DVI-I switch with USB true emulation technology
1x2 HDMI Atlona (HDMI 1.3) 4M ( 13FT ) VGA TO RGBHV ( 5 BNC/RCA ) BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE 2M ( 6FT ) ATLONA DIGITAL COAXIAL AUDIO CABLE ( VALUE SERIES ) 4-port, Dual Head, Dual link DVI-I switch with USB true emulation technology
 
330ft CAT-5 Cable
DisplayPort Extreme Extension Cable 300 ft
DVI Extender Over Two Strand Fiber Link + Edid (30ft Kit)
DVI Dual Link to HDMI Converter
330ft CAT-5 Cable DisplayPort Extreme Extension Cable 300 ft DVI Extender Over Two Strand Fiber Link + Edid (30ft Kit) DVI Dual Link to HDMI Converter
 
HDMI Fiber Optical Cable/Extender 40m/132ft
HDMI Fiber Optical Cable/Extender 40m/132ft