+38 (068) 896 81 66
 
 

HDMI Extender over Fiber 1080p / 100m (330ft)

SKUFO-HDMI-SET

: 134098

DESCRIPTION

Avenview FO-HDMI-SET consists of a Transmitter and Receiver that lets you extend HDMI signal from DVD Player, Blu-ray Player Set-top box, console systems or other video equipment's over fiber optical signal without any signal degradation.

FEATURES

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber (LC type Multi-Mode 4-ch fiber.
  • Extends up to 100 meters (330 feet)
  • Compatible with HDMI 1.3 Standard
  • Backward compatibility with DVI Standard 1.0
  • Supports HDCP compliant device
  • Supports up to 1080p for HDTV and WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
  • DDC and DEC signal line is transmitted by copper line (CAT5) between internal and external power

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-HDMI-SET Transmitter FO-HDMI-SET Receiver
Unit Description HDMI Fiber Optic Transmitter HDMI Fiber Optic Receiver
Video Bandwidth 1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance up to WUXGA 1920 x 1200, 1080p @ 100 meters ( 330 feet)
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector 19 pin HDMI Plug
Optical Connector 4 LC Connector
Power Supply 5V 2A DC
Dimension 1.0" x 2.4" x 2.2"
Analog VGA to Digital DVI-D Video Converter/Scaler
30M ( 100FT ) VGA TO RGBHV ( 5 BNC ) BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE
10ft Atlona High-quality Snagless Cat6 Patch Cable (550MHz)
35FT PLENUM VGA CABLE M/M
Analog VGA to Digital DVI-D Video Converter/Scaler 30M ( 100FT ) VGA TO RGBHV ( 5 BNC ) BI-DIRECTIONAL CABLE 10ft Atlona High-quality Snagless Cat6 Patch Cable (550MHz) 35FT PLENUM VGA CABLE M/M
 
C-3RCA-CP-8I 8ft Component video cable
Gefen DisplayPort Cable 15 ft (M-M)
DVI to HDMI Locking Cable 6 ft (M-M)
DVI Extender over One Strand Fiber Link (100ft Kit)
C-3RCA-CP-8I 8ft Component video cable Gefen DisplayPort Cable 15 ft (M-M) DVI to HDMI Locking Cable 6 ft (M-M) DVI Extender over One Strand Fiber Link (100ft Kit)
 
GEFEN HD-SDI TO DVI SCALER PLUS
GEFEN HD-SDI TO DVI SCALER PLUS