+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

SimplayHD Verified HDMI Cables

Copper-Based SimplayHD Verified HDMI Cables: Copper-based cables certified to have passed Simplay's stringent equipment interoperability tests. These cables come in lengths of 6, 10, and 15 feet.

HDTV Resolutions Supported:
All HDMI SimplayHD cables support the following resolutions: 480i, 480p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p. These cables are HDCP compliant.

Computer Resolutions Supported: The 1-15 foot cables are good for resolutions up to 1920x1200.

Features:

  • Supports HD resolutions up to 1080p in sharp, vivid color with embedded digital audio
  • Tested and certified up to HDMI 1.3b Category 2 (340 MHz)
  • High Quality 28AWG copper conductors deliver pristine signal
  • Multi-layer shielding protects signal from electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • Gold-plated HDMI contacts preserve signal clarity and reliability
  • Strain-relieving internal molding prevents wire strain and breakage
  • Shielded metal connector and durable cable jacket


1x4 HDMI Splitter with CAT5/6 Outputs and HDMI Loop-Out and 3D support (TRANSMITTER ONLY)
0.5 ATLONA HDMI (1.4)   ETHERNET
 5  HDMI  -  (HDMI 1.4)  Atlona
DVI-D   13 (-)  Gefen
1x4 HDMI Splitter with CAT5/6 Outputs and HDMI Loop-Out and 3D support (TRANSMITTER ONLY) 0.5 ATLONA HDMI (1.4) ETHERNET 5 HDMI - (HDMI 1.4) Atlona DVI-D 13 (-) Gefen
$69.99
 
Dual Image Video Processor
DVI2500HD Kit 10m Extension
17in KVM LCD Short Depth With Touch Pad
Console ANSI terminal LCD keyboard drawer 25.6in deep RTERM-17T
Dual Image Video Processor DVI2500HD Kit 10m Extension 17in KVM LCD Short Depth With Touch Pad Console ANSI terminal LCD keyboard drawer 25.6in deep RTERM-17T
 
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST 50m
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST 50m