+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

HDMI 2 4 HDBaseT-Lite CAT5e/6/7 Atlona

SKU: AT-HDCAT-4

: 135260

Go Further with More

  • Extend your audio/visual experience up to 230ft. HDBaseT-Lite technology allows you to send power, video (up to 1080p or 1920x1200) and audio (all Lossy and Lossless formats) signals over a single CAT5e/6/7 cable.

Power of One for All

  • Leave behind the power cable on your receiver. With the latest feature of power over line (PoE) the HDCAT transmits power to all the connected receivers over CAT cable.

Never too Many Displays

  • With a built in local HDMI loop out, send your source to multiple HDCATs. Use one source signal for as many as 8 daisy chains.

Additional Features

  • Redundant power supply (optional)
  • EDID learning mode to ensure compatibility
  • Built in S/PDIF and Analog audio loop outs
  • Supports pass through of all 3D formats
  • Pass through support of all Lossy and Lossless audio (up to Dolby TrueHD or DTS-HD Master Audio).
  • Locking HDMI port
  • Field serviceable firmware port
  • Includes dual purpose wall/rack mount ears, IR remote

Suggested Receiver

HDMI Over Single Cat5e/6 Extender Transmitter
HDMI to VGA/Component + Stereo Audio Format Converter
7M ( 23FT ) ATLONA COMPONENT VIDEO CABLE
3x1 Component Video Routing Switcher
HDMI Over Single Cat5e/6 Extender Transmitter HDMI to VGA/Component + Stereo Audio Format Converter 7M ( 23FT ) ATLONA COMPONENT VIDEO CABLE 3x1 Component Video Routing Switcher
 
CVGA-X-15-MF 15ft Male-to-Female VGA cable
HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic Cable (100ft Kit)
DVI-D Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 100M
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50m
CVGA-X-15-MF 15ft Male-to-Female VGA cable HDMI Extender over Fiber Optic Cable (100ft Kit) DVI-D Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 100M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50m
 
UV1-S-WP Video over UTP Wall Plate Sender
UV1-S-WP Video over UTP Wall Plate Sender