+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

HDMI CAT5e/6/7 Atlona

SKU: AT-PRO2HDREC

: 135250

Atlona HDMI Extender over Single CAT5e/6/7

Extends IR, RS-232, audio and video content between sources and displays when used in tandem with a PRO2HD matrix switchers. With pass through support of up to 1080p or 1920x1200, 3D, 2Channel and Multi-channel audio, bidirectional RS-232 and IR signals. The AT-PRO2HDREC extender allows almost any audio/visual system set up to be used.

Go Further

  • Extend IR, RS-232, audio and visual content up to 330ft (@ 1080p) over a single high quality CAT5e/6/7 cable.

High Digital Performance

  • Pass through resolutions up to 1080p or 1920x1200 and audio formats from Lossy to Lossless multi-channel audio. Includes Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio and 3D signals.

Bidirectional Control

  • RS-232 and IR ports allow for bidirectional control of not just the Matrix but the in zone displays. In addition with both an IR IN port and an IR OUT port send or receive commands through an IR remote control or 3rd party IR controller for all connected devices.

Technical Specification

  • Bandwidth Frequency: 6.75Gbps
  • Input ports: 1 x CAT5e/6/7, 1 x IR 3.5mm
  • Output ports: 1 x HDMI (Female type), 1 x IR 3.5mm, 1 x RS-232
  • Resolution outputs: Video: up to 1080p Vesa: up to 1920x1200
  • Dimensions (HxWxD): .94x2.75x2.88 (inch) or 23.88x69.85x73.15 (mm)
  • Weight: .3lbs or .14kg

Package Contents

  • 1 x AT-PROHDREC
  • 1 x 5V/2.6A Universal DC adaptor
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • 1 x IR 3.5mm Receiver
  • 1 x IR 3.5mm Emitter
  • 1 x 3.5mm RS-232 to 9pin RS-232 adaptor
  • 1 x User Manual

Warranty

  • 3 year
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter)
Audio Lip Sync Corrector
2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A )
25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter) Audio Lip Sync Corrector 2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A ) 25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
 
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE
DVI to VGA Converter
100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link
1x10 HDMI Splitter
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE DVI to VGA Converter 100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link 1x10 HDMI Splitter
 
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun