+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

DESCRIPTION

The RLCD SL series 7/8 LCD panels are available with 17" SAMSUNG Class A LCD panel. The RLCD SL series of rackmount LCD panels are specifically designed with a stylish cast aluminium front bezel making the monitor aethetically pleasing in any rack mount environment. Other key features include front access to the on screen display for easy screen adjustment and a safe housing at the rear of the unit to mount the remote power adaptor.

Optional Video, Touchscreen and DC Voltage Inputs

The RLCD SL series LCD drawers are available with options covering AV Composite Video and S-Video in addtion to this they can be supplied with DC voltage input and either USB or Serial touchscreen controllers.

Designed for: IBM, HP, DELL

FEATURES

  • Stylish 6mm cast aluminium front panel
  • Sliding LCD allows LCD to remain open when the rack door is closed
  • Multi lingual On-Screen display menu
  • AV Composite Video, S-Video, DVI and BNC input options
  • 12, 24, 48 Volt DC power options
  • Wide range of applications including industrial control and CCTV security
  • Touchsreen Options
  • NEMA 4 and IP65 Options

SPECIFICATION

Form Factor 1U rack mounting on slide-out rails
LCD Manufacturer Samsung
Diagonal Size 17" TFT 19" TFT
Max. Resolution 1280 x 1024 1280 x 1024
Brightness (cd/m?) 800 800
Color Support 16.2 Mil. 16.7 Mil.
Contrast Ratio (typ.) 500:1 700:1
Viewing Angle (H/V) 140? x 130? 150? x 160?
Display Area (mm) 337 x 270 376 x 301
Tr Response Time (ms) 2 1.3
VGA Signal Input Analog RGB, 0.7Vp-p
Sync. Type Separate H/V, Composite, SOG
Resolution 640 x 350, 70 Hz
720 x 400, 70 Hz
640 x 480, 60/ 72/ 75 Hz
800 x 600, 60/ 70/ 72/ 75 Hz
1024 x 768, 60/ 70/ 72/ 75 Hz
1152 x 864, 60/ 70/ 75 Hz
1280 x 1024, 60/ 70/ 72/ 75 Hz
Plug & Play DDC EDID 1.3
Console Port (Combo) 3-in-1 DB-15 connector for VGA / keyboard /mouse Support USB & PS/2 servers or KVM Switches
Power Input Auto-sensing 100 to 240VAC, 50 / 60Hz
Power Consumption Max. 40 Watt, Standby 5 Watt
Compatibility Multi-platform - Mix PCs, SUNs, IBMs, HPs & DELLs.
Regulation Approval FCC, CE
Options
Graphic Input DVI-D, BNC, S-Video & RCA video input
DC Power DC power input with 12V, 24V, 48V selection
Touchscreen Resistive and capacitive
Environmental
Operation 0? to 50?C Degree
Storage -5? to 65?C Degree
Relative Humidity 5~90%, non-condensing
Shock 10G acceleration (11ms duration)
Vibration 5~500Hz 1G RMS random vibration

 

ATLONA 10 GAUGE SPEAKER CABLE (AREA - 5.262mm)
Adder ALAV200R Extender Receiver for Audio/Video RS232 Extension over CAT5 up to 1000ft
 DVI-D  10  Atlona
1000ft 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link
ATLONA 10 GAUGE SPEAKER CABLE (AREA - 5.262mm) Adder ALAV200R Extender Receiver for Audio/Video RS232 Extension over CAT5 up to 1000ft DVI-D 10 Atlona 1000ft 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link
 
CVGA-X-06-MF 1.8m Male-to-Female VGA cable
GEFEN 1X5 HDMI 1.3 SPLITTER
DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 20m/66ft
HDMI Transmitter Over Cat5
CVGA-X-06-MF 1.8m Male-to-Female VGA cable GEFEN 1X5 HDMI 1.3 SPLITTER DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optical Cable 20m/66ft HDMI Transmitter Over Cat5
 
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 15m
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 15m