+38 (044) 362 44 94
+38 (098) 405 03 96
 
 

GEFEN HDMI/DVI Combo Wall Plate

SKUWP-HDMI-DVI

: 134774

Connect Your HDMI and DVI Cables Directly to the Wall plate

The HDMI™ /DVI Wall plate allows you to terminateHDMI™I and DVI connectors at the wall for in-wall installations. The HDMI/DVI Wall plate is made to fit into a standard U.S. wall mount hole, similar to an AC outlet or light switch. Their practical design makes these wall plates an ideal solution for DVI and HDMI cable extensions for home or business location. HDMI and DVI connector included.

How it works
Allows you to terminate HDMI™ and DVI connectors at the wall for in-wall installation.

Specifications:

  • HDMI Input/Output Connector: type A 19 pin
  • Dimensions: 2.75"W x 4.5"H
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter)
Audio Lip Sync Corrector
2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A )
25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
Component Video and S/PDIF Digital Audio CAT.5 Extender (Transmiter) Audio Lip Sync Corrector 2.5M ( 8FT ) ATLONA MINI HDMI ( TYPE C ) TO STANDARD HDMI ( TYPE A ) 25FT (8M) ATLONA VGA/SVGA HIGH-RESOLUTION VIDEO CABLE ( MALE/MALE )
 
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE
DVI to VGA Converter
100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link
1x10 HDMI Splitter
4M ( 13FT ) SCART CABLE DVI to VGA Converter 100ft 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link 1x10 HDMI Splitter
 
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun
UBL-CSA Isolated Composite Video, S-Video, and Stereo Audio Balun